Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stamford, Ct

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stamford, Ct. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stamford, Ct with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,6047,211
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,0028,701
ParanaArgentina 8,2115,103
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,0495,002
PehuajoArgentina 8,6365,367
PergaminoArgentina 8,4405,245
PigeArgentina 8,8195,481
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,1475,062
PosadasArgentina 7,8264,863
PresidenciaArgentina 7,6674,764
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,2195,107
Punta IndioArgentina 8,6625,382
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,67011,602
Port HedlandAustralia 17,42910,831
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,1172,558
ParakouBenin 8,2065,100
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,7854,216
ParacatuBrazil 7,0534,383
ParanaBrazil 6,5344,060
ParanaguaBrazil 7,8504,878
ParanaibaBrazil 7,1494,442
ParintinsBrazil 5,1583,205
ParnaibaBrazil 5,8903,660
Passo FundoBrazil 8,0164,981
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,2094,480
PaulistanaBrazil 6,4133,985
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,6954,160
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,1794,461
PeixeBrazil 6,4534,010
PetrolinaBrazil 6,5694,082
PicosBrazil 6,2913,909
PiraiBrazil 7,7284,802
PirenopolisBrazil 6,8284,243
PompeuBrazil 7,3354,558
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,3134,545
Porto De MozBrazil 5,2373,254
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,8424,873
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,6293,498
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,2375,119
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,3143,924
PosseBrazil 6,7554,198
PlevenBulgaria 7,6024,724
PlovdivBulgaria 7,6944,781
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,1718,806
Peace River, AbCanada 3,5352,197
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,1911,983
Penticton, BcCanada 3,6332,258
Petawawa, OnCanada 612380
Peterborough, OnCanada 507315
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,6981,055
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,0182,497
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,386861
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,1752,594
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,1221,319
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,7231,692
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8412,387
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,3462,701
Princeton, BcCanada 2,4511,523
ParronChile 8,3775,205
Puerto AysenChile 9,6085,971
Puerto MonttChile 9,1675,696
Punta ArenasChile 10,4576,498
PingbianChina 11,9397,419
PeralesColombia 4,0682,528
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,9272,440
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,6112,244
PragueCzech Republic 6,5384,063
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,5631,593
PimentelDominican Republic 2,4561,526
PoloDominican Republic 2,5621,592
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,3851,482
PichilingueEcuador 4,7142,929
PortoviejoEcuador 4,7202,933
PuyoEcuador 4,7432,948
Port-SaidEgypt 8,9825,582
ParisFrance 5,8183,616
PerpignanFrance 6,1353,812
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,09410,622
Port-GentilGabon 9,4515,873
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,9183,056
PotsdamGermany 6,3483,945
PatrasGreece 7,7504,816
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,9592,460
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,9891,857
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,0021,866
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,5201,566
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,0191,876
PecsHungary 7,0234,364
PambanIndia 13,7878,568
PuneIndia 12,6117,836
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,5249,647
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,4469,598
PadovaItaly 6,6334,122
Paganella MountainItaly 6,5354,061
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,1564,447
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,1364,435
PantelleriaItaly 7,1364,435
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,5584,076
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,7804,213
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,8054,229
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,9604,325
PiacenzaItaly 6,5124,047
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,6244,117
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,7154,173
Ponza IslandItaly 6,9634,327
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,1814,462
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,8834,277
PrizziItaly 7,1884,467
PakseLaos 13,7758,560
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,8349,218
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,9089,264
PlaisanceMauritius 14,9429,285
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,4887,760
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,3134,544
PatheinMyanmar 13,4888,382
PutaoMyanmar 12,3657,684
PyiMyanmar 13,2738,248
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,0598,737
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,1608,799
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,3098,892
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,3088,891
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,3848,938
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,1248,777
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,2278,841
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,1371,949
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,9015,531
PohangNorth Korea 11,1246,912
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,8936,769
PadidanPakistan 11,5217,159
PanjgurPakistan 11,3117,029
ParachinarPakistan 10,9156,783
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,4417,109
PeshawarPakistan 10,9636,813
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,6649,113
PilarParaguay 7,7204,797
PiscoPeru 6,0903,785
PiuraPeru 5,1813,220
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,9803,716
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,2238,838
PoznanPoland 6,5744,085
PrzemyslPoland 7,0794,399
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,4583,392
PortalegrePortugal 5,5203,430
Porto Portugal 5,3453,322
PavelecRussia 7,7074,789
PecoraRussia 7,4804,648
PermRussia 8,0825,022
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,4045,222
PetrozavodskRussia 6,9154,297
PjatigorskRussia 8,6625,383
PoronajskRussia 9,3475,808
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,2355,117
Providenja BayRussia 6,3793,964
PskovRussia 6,8954,284
PodorSenegal 6,2243,867
PopradSlovakia 6,9704,331
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,1348,161
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,8287,972
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,2873,907
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,9428,664
Port SudanSudan 10,2466,367
ParamariboSuriname 4,3342,693
PiteňSweden 6,1743,836
PalmyraSyria 9,1375,678
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,1296,295
PhetchabunThailand 13,6098,457
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,5618,427
PhraeThailand 13,4138,335
PhuketThailand 14,5249,026
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,4949,007
Prachin BuriThailand 13,8758,622
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,1068,765
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,5992,236
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,3233,308
PoltavaUkraine 7,7704,829
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,4005,220
PradoUruguay 8,6295,362
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,6715,388
Palestine, IlUsa 1,212753
Pana, IlUsa 1,292803
Paoli, InUsa 1,045650
Paris, IlUsa 1,188738
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,8021,120
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,7641,096
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,7331,699
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,1471,334
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,9881,235
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,8591,155
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,6162,247
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,6651,034
Peoria, IlUsa 1,318819
Perry, OkUsa 2,0701,287
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 163101
Philo, OhUsa 685426
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,4412,138
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,1771,353
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,7511,088
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,7271,073
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,8541,152
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 526327
Plymouth, MaUsa 291181
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,577980
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,1711,970
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,7271,073
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,257781
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,516942
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,8952,421
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,1811,356
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8452
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,8952,421
Portage, WiUsa 1,272791
Portland, MaineUsa 422263
Portland, OregonUsa 3,9052,427
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,432890
Prescott, ArUsa 1,8431,145
Priest River, IdUsa 3,4432,139
Princess Anne, MdUsa 375233
Princeton, InUsa 1,245774
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 229142
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,6161,625
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,9892,479
PetaukeZambia 12,3157,653


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -