Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stamford, Ct

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stamford, Ct. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stamford, Ct with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 10,4976,523
QabalaAzerbaijan 9,1805,705
QubaAzerbaijan 9,1835,706
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,2333,873
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,8982,422
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 677421
Quesnel, BcCanada 3,8282,379
QuinteroChile 8,2385,119
QingdaoChina 11,3227,036
QiqiharChina 10,0296,232
QuitoEcuador 4,6002,858
QueenstownNew Zealand 15,0239,335
QuettaPakistan 11,1306,917
Quanah, TxUsa 2,3751,476
Quitman, GaUsa 1,428888
Quang TriVietnam 13,5948,448


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -