Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stamford, Ct

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stamford, Ct. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stamford, Ct with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,0473,758
LuandaAngola 10,4226,476
LuenaAngola 11,1896,953
La PlataArgentina 8,6065,348
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,0704,393
La RiojaArgentina 7,8614,885
LaboulayeArgentina 8,4255,235
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,1536,309
Las LomitasArgentina 7,4364,621
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,60510,318
LavertonAustralia 16,69510,375
LearmonthAustralia 17,79511,058
LongreachAustralia 15,9649,920
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,9639,920
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,2189,456
Low HeadAustralia 16,62610,332
LinzAustria 6,6334,122
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,2453,259
LerwickUk 5,2443,259
La PazBolivia 6,4243,992
LavrasBrazil 7,5404,686
LencoisBrazil 6,8344,247
LinharesBrazil 7,5744,707
LondrinaBrazil 7,5374,684
LomBulgaria 7,4864,652
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,7691,721
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,152716
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,8302,380
Langara, BcCanada 4,5162,806
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,6321,014
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,1411,952
London, OnCanada 632393
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,1031,928
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,6191,627
Lytton, BcCanada 3,7712,343
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,4613,394
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,8914,904
LanzhouChina 11,4397,109
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,0107,463
Las GaviotasColombia 4,0652,526
LimonCosta Rica 3,5632,214
LarnacaCyprus 8,8055,471
LimassolCyprus 8,7805,456
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8147,342
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1756,944
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,8913,661
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,5581,589
La VegaDominican Republic 2,4471,520
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,5431,580
LuperonDominican Republic 2,3661,470
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,5882,851
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,0363,129
LuxorEgypt 9,4425,867
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,3762,098
Laucala BayFiji 12,7737,938
LappeenrantaFinland 6,6954,160
Le MansFrance 5,7093,547
LilleFrance 5,7983,603
LyonFrance 6,1373,814
LambarnGabon 9,5765,951
LastourvilleGabon 9,7936,085
LibrevilleGabon 9,4235,855
LeipzigGermany 6,3563,950
LindenbergGermany 6,4213,990
LamiaGreece 7,7564,819
LarissaGreece 7,7064,788
LemnosGreece 7,8694,890
LimnosGreece 7,8784,895
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,0011,865
LabeGuinea 6,8214,239
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,0505,002
La CeibaHonduras 3,0711,908
La MesaHonduras 3,1421,953
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,1676,939
LudhianaIndia 11,4477,113
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,2664,515
LatinaItaly 6,9224,302
LatronicoItaly 7,2304,493
LecceItaly 7,3704,580
LodwarKenya 11,4057,087
Luang PrabangLaos 13,2338,223
LiepajaLatvia 6,5954,098
LaukuvaLithuania 6,7084,168
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,0443,756
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,4644,638
LabuanMalaysia 14,7819,185
LuqaMalta 7,3834,588
Le LamentinMartinique 3,1941,985
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,8352,383
LashioMyanmar 12,8557,988
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,7539,168
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,9709,303
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,5879,065
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,8579,233
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,3498,917
LincolnNew Zealand 14,6939,130
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,4038,950
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,4038,950
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,4038,950
LagosNigeria 8,4665,261
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,6823,531
LillehammerNorway 5,8333,625
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,3177,033
La VictoriaParaguay 7,2304,493
LimaPeru 5,9043,669
LegaspiPhilippines 13,7248,528
LisbonPortugal 5,4103,362
LeninbadRussia 10,2696,381
LevsiRussia 8,2335,116
LungiSierra Leone 6,9464,316
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,7744,210
LanzaroteSpain 5,5523,450
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,7643,582
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,3853,968
LuganoSwitzerland 6,4023,978
LatakiaSyria 8,8965,528
LampangThailand 13,3908,321
LoeiThailand 13,5018,389
Lop BuriThailand 13,7868,567
LomeTogo 8,3225,171
LeemingUk 5,3693,336
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,2453,259
London, EnglandUk 5,5393,442
London-GatwickUk 5,5563,453
LynehamUk 5,4273,373
L’VovUkraine 7,1484,442
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,6514,754
LozovajaUkraine 7,9184,920
LubnyUkraine 7,6574,758
LuckUkraine 7,1844,464
LuganskUkraine 8,1025,034
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,448900
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,424885
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,0141,252
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,1101,311
Lake City, FlUsa 1,468912
Lake Placid, NyUsa 365227
Laketown, UtUsa 3,0591,901
Lamar, MoUsa 1,7441,084
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,4281,509
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,395867
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,8611,778
Langdon, NdUsa 2,0741,289
Laramie, WyUsa 2,6381,639
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,7621,716
Larned, KsUsa 2,1631,344
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,4991,553
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,5882,230
Laurel, MdUsa 339211
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,7981,117
Lawrence, MaUsa 333207
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,8261,135
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,6611,032
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,7141,065
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,7271,073
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,128701
Lenoir, NcUsa 890553
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,318819
Lewisburg, WvUsa 658409
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,4662,154
Lewiston, MeUsa 468291
Lexington, MoUsa 1,7141,065
Lexington, VaUsa 589366
Libby, MtUsa 3,3422,077
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,9061,184
Lincoln, VaUsa 407253
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,0051,246
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,7411,082
Llano, TxUsa 2,4971,551
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,4221,505
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,9372,447
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,9342,445
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,9532,456
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,9351,824
Louisburg, NcUsa 656408
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,052654
Louisville, MsUsa 1,598993
Loup City, NeUsa 2,0841,295
Lowville, NyUsa 333207
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,5791,603
Luling, TxUsa 2,4751,538
Lusk, WyUsa 2,5151,563
Lynchburg, VaUsa 606376
LivingstoneZambia 12,1057,522
LundaziZambia 12,3387,667
LusakaZambia 12,1607,556
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,1527,551


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -