Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stamford, Ct

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stamford, Ct. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stamford, Ct with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,0595,630
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,3795,828
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,1725,700
YaoundeCameroon 9,3525,811
YokoCameroon 9,2995,778
Yarmouth, NsCanada 721448
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,5672,217
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,4511,523
YanjiChina 10,3966,460
YichangChina 12,0247,472
YinchuanChina 11,1796,947
YiningChina 10,2536,371
YariguiesColombia 3,7792,348
YamasaDominican Republic 2,5011,554
YasicaDominican Republic 2,3991,491
YazdIran 10,3286,418
YakushimaJapan 11,6827,259
YamagataJapan 10,5386,548
YamaguchiJapan 11,2616,998
YokkaichiJapan 11,0116,843
YokohamaJapan 10,8476,741
YonagoJapan 11,0706,879
YonagunijimaJapan 12,5267,784
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,5108,395
YeMyanmar 13,7048,516
YolaNigeria 9,0415,618
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,3057,025
YurimaguasPeru 5,2183,242
YekaterinburgRussia 8,3415,183
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,5825,955
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,8776,138
Yakima, WaUsa 3,7312,319
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,8583,019
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,9921,859
York, PaUsa 277172
Youngstown/ OhUsa 559347
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,6962,297


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -