Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stamford, Ct

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stamford, Ct. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stamford, Ct with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,36410,169
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,68910,371
WilliamtownAustralia 15,8879,873
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,9969,319
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,94911,154
WoomeraAustralia 17,05710,600
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,46510,231
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,431889
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 592368
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,2522,642
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,5972,857
Wiarton, OnCanada 713443
Windsor, OnCanada 757471
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,0531,276
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,5821,604
WillemstadCuraçao 3,2402,013
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,8924,904
WajimaJapan 10,7496,680
WakamatsuJapan 10,6316,606
WakayamaJapan 11,1336,918
WakkanaiJapan 9,7726,073
WajirKenya 11,8687,375
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,5267,162
WindhoekNamibia 11,7177,281
WaihiNew Zealand 14,1488,792
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,1198,774
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,0908,756
WaimateNew Zealand 14,8409,222
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,1868,815
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,3388,910
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,3888,941
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,1498,792
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,2648,864
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,2408,849
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,2248,839
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,1898,817
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,1478,791
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,1078,766
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,3518,918
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,2268,840
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,3898,942
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,3338,907
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,4188,960
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,4168,958
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,6829,123
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,1358,783
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,2308,843
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,2138,832
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,7499,165
WintonNew Zealand 15,0929,378
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,2288,841
WarsawPoland 6,8324,245
WroclawPoland 6,6494,131
WonsanSouth Korea 10,8386,735
Wad MedaniSudan 10,3676,442
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,6365,988
WauSudan 10,4406,487
WaddingtonUk 5,4683,398
Waco, TxUsa 2,3171,440
Wake IslandUsa 10,8496,742
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,2181,378
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,9131,189
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,054655
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,5712,219
Walnut, IlUsa 1,335830
Warren, OhUsa 587365
Warren, PaUsa 431268
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,463909
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 352219
Washington, IaUsa 1,508937
Washington, InUsa 1,128701
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,608999
Watertown, NyUsa 372231
Watertown, SdUsa 1,9161,190
Watertown, WiUsa 1,258781
Wauseon, OhUsa 849528
Waverly, OhUsa 798496
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,320821
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,6691,037
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,394866
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,2971,427
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,9511,213
Wellsburg, WvUsa 602374
West Chester, PaUsa 202126
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,6881,049
West Point, GaUsa 1,319820
White Hall, IlUsa 1,379857
Whitestown, InUsa 1,020634
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,2881,422
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,0431,270
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,5992,237
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 15093
Williamsburg, VaUsa 515320
Williamson, WvUsa 763474
Williamsport, PaUsa 246153
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,4611,529
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 202126
Wilmington, DeUsa 202125
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 824512
Windsor, IlUsa 1,295805
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 728452
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,6801,044
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,6392,261
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,7271,073
Winnsboro, ScUsa 993617
Winslow, AzUsa 3,2612,027
Winthrop College, ScUsa 906563
Woodstock, VaUsa 451280
Wooster, OhUsa 667415


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -